State Representatives

Chair
Stephen Storen, Commissioner
VA Department of Social Services

Laura Zeilinger, Director
DC Department of Human Services


Robyn Crittenden, Commissioner
GA Department of Human Services


Fariborz Pakseresht, Director
OR Department of Human Services


Michael Gargano, Deputy Secretary & Chief of Staff
IN Family and Social Services Administration


Lourdes Padilla, Secretary
MD Department of Human Services


Kim Johnson, Director
CA Department of Social Services


Dannette Smith, Chief Executive Officer
NE Department of Health and Human Services


Justin Brown, Director
OK Department of Human Services

Local Representatives

Katie Griego, Director
Adams County CO Human Services Department

Antonia Jiménez, Director
Los Angeles County CA Department of Public Social Services

Cheryl Boley, Director
Perry County OH Job and Family Services Agency

Dan Makelky, Director
Douglas County CO Department of Human Services

Michael Becketts, Director
Fairfax County VA Department of Family Services

Affinity Representatives

AAICPC Representative
Mical Peterson, Children Services Supervisor - Adoptions
MN Child Safety Permanency Division

AASD Representative
Belit Burke, Self-Sufficiency Program Design Administrator
OR Department of Human Services

ISM Representative
Tricia Cox, IT Director
UT Department of Workforce Services

NAPIPM Representative
Leslie Henderson, Manager, Quality Assurance
UT Department of Workforce Services

NAPCWA Representative
Sheila Poole, Commissioner
NY State Office of Children and Family Services

NASCCA Representative
Lisa Brewer-Walraven, Director, Child Development and Care Program/Office of Great Start
MI Department of Education

NASTA Representative
Babette Roberts, Director, Community Services Division
WA Department of Social and Health Services

NSTDA Representative
Mike Byers, Director
University of Pittsburgh/PA Child Welfare Resource Center

NSTDA Representative
LaTrece Thompson, MSW Deputy Director
IN Department of Child’s Services